×
Show Main Menu

Staff Directory

First NameLast NameDepartmentTitleEmailPhoneVideo
Gregg Asher Public Works Chief Plant Manager 501-943-0452
Laura Beck Police Department Administration Assistant 501-943-0371
Cindy Bell Fire Department Executive Assistant 501-943-0366
Rebecca Bennett Animal Control Shelter Manager 501-943-0489
Joy Black Finance Finance Director 501-943-0318
Grace Buchanan Courts Deputy Court Clerk 501-943-0440
Alan Cabe Fire Department Battalion Chief 501-943-0345
Allen Carver Community Development Code Enforcement Officer / Building Inspector 501-943-0370
Scott Chandler Engineering/Construction Project Coordinator 501-943-0454
Ashley Clancy City Attorney City Attorney 501-943-0311
Keith Cox Parks and Recreation Assistant Director 501-943-0429
Todd Crowson Police Department PIO - Sergeant 501-943-0386
Nick Dean Police Department Professional Standards Sergeant 501-943-0387
Lindsey Dinwiddie Courts District Court Clerk - Bryant, Bauxite, & Shannon Hills Court 501-943-0330
Troy Ellis Public Works Street / Stormwater Superintendent 501-943-0453
Amanda Fleming Community Development Grant Coordinator 501-943-0337
Tim Fournier Public Works Public Works Director 501-943-0469
Shawn Fullington Police Department Captain - Support
Brandon Futch Fire Department Assistant Chief 501-943-0393
Frankie Glover Public Works Wastewater Superindendent 501-943-0459
Thomas Hammond Fire Department Fire Marshal 501-943-0397
Pat Hawkins Police Department Training Sergeant 501-934-0378
Joe Henry Engineering/Construction Project Coordinator 501-943-0456
Cassie Henry-Saorrono Parks and Recreation Community Outreach & Engagement Coord. 501-943-0424
Lajena Holt Water Billing Customer Representative 501-943-0441
JP Jordan Fire Department Fire Chief 501-943-0390
Tabatha Koder Finance Accounts Payable Tech 501-943-0318
Brenda Lee Water Billing Sr Office Customer Representative 501-943-0441
Colton Leonard Community Development City Planner 501-943-0301
Jackie Lindsey Courts Deputy Court Clerk 501-943-0323
Nichole Manley Finance Finance Coordinator II 501-943-0318
Osha Martin Human Resources HR Assistant 501-943-0300
Matt Martin Parks and Recreation Grounds & Maint. Superintendent
Gail McCarty Police Department 911 Supervisor 501-943-0388
Jan McDermott Police Department Records 501-943-0360
Michael McFarland Fire Department Battalion Chief 501-943-0345
Kateyn McKinney Courts Deputy Court Clerk 501-943-0440
Debora Midgett Courts Judge's Assistant, District Court Clerk -- Haskell Court 501-943-0331
Gordon Miller Information Technology Director 501-943-0314
Carl Minden Police Department Chief 501-943-0372
Jenceson Payte Police Department Captain - Admin 501-943-0381
Tracy Picanco Community Development Permits and Records Clerk 501-943-0361
JW Poluch Police Department Assistant Chief 501-943-0373
Chris Poston Fire Department Captian 501-943-0487
Tricia Power Animal Control Director 501-943-0489
Jordan Reynolds City Government Communications Coordinator/Mayor's Assistant 501-943-0302
Bryce Rimmer Public Works Water Superintendent 501-943-0458
Daran Robertson Engineering/Construction Project Coordinator 501-943-0455
Kristin Robinson Parks and Recreation Aquatics Coordinator 501-943-0428
Charlotte Rue Human Resources HR Director 501-943-0306
Alisha Runnells Human Resources HR Manager 501-943-0305
Allen Scott City Government Mayor 501-943-0999
Ebonee Scott Parks and Recreation Center Superintendent 501-943-0421
Angela Shepherd Water Billing Customer Service and Billing Manager 501-943-0304
Mark Smith City Government City Clerk 501-943-0307
Truett Smith Community Development Community Development Director 501-943-0309
Doug Smith Community Development Code Enforcement Officer / Building Inspector 501-943-0369
Melanie Smith Courts Deputy Court Clerk 501-943-0328
Debra Styles Courts Deputy County Clerk 501-943-0440
Paul Tarvin Police Department Captain - Patrol 501-943-0380
Ted Taylor Engineering/Construction City Engineer 501-943-0450
Joe Thomas Community Development Code Enforcement Officer / Building Inspector 501-943-0368
Chris Treat Parks and Recreation Director 501-943-0422
Lesa Warner Public Works Water Billing 501-943-0441
Brian Watson Fire Department Battalion Chief 501-943-0345
Ben Wilson Public Works Stormwater Manager 501-943-0449
Crystal Winkler Finance Finance Coordinator I 501-943-0318
‚Äč